Titanic the Musical

August 15 – September 1, 2019

Our epic season begins with this Tony Award Winning Best Musical. Featuring a glorious score by Maury Yeston and powerful book by Peter Stone, it tells the true story of the passengers & crew of the ill fated Titanic on her 1912 maiden voyage. From the boiler rooms to the elite in First Class, we experience the real people and stories of this fateful journey. Don’t miss this local premiere presentation!

Thomas Andrews – Designer & Builder …………………….. Jeff Lukas

Bruce Ismay – Owner ……………………………………………. Dave Davis

Captain E. J. Smith …………………………………………………….. Thom Jay

 

THE OFFICERS AND CREW

First Officer Murdoch …………………………………………… Justin Weller

Second Officer Lightoller …………………………………………..      Roger Steinruck

Third Officer Pitman/Henry Etches – Sr 1st Class Steward.  William Toro

Fourth Officer Boxhall/J. H. Rogers (Jay Yates) ……………. Ed McNally

Quartermaster Hitchens/Bricoux   ….……………………. Hunter McRorey

Harold Bride – Radioman/2nd class passenger ……………………….. Chris Cordero

Frederick Barrett – Stoker.2nd class passenger………………. Jeffrey Schoonmaker

Frederick Fleet – Lookout / 1st, 2nd, 3rd Passenger ………..……….. Miles Randolph

Joseph Bell-Chief Engineer/Bandmaster Hartley ….. Jonathan O’Brien

Bellboy ………………………………………………………………………… Sophie Grace Bell

2nd Bellboy ………………………………………………………………….. Trinity Palmer

FIRST CLASS

John Jacob Astor/3rd Class Man ……………………………………. Bruce P. Taylor

Madeleine Astor/3rd Class …………………………………………….. Skylar Jay 

Benjamin Guggenheim/3rd Class ………………………………….. Stu Sanford

Mme. Aubert/3rd Class …………………………………………………. Ava Lovelady

The Major …………………………………………………………………….. George Kolitsas

Isador Strauss / 3rd Class ……………………………………………. Lee Holmes

Ida Straus/3rd Class ……………………………………………………. Kate Holmes

John B. Thayer/3rd class …………………………………………………….. Peter Barlow

Marion Thayer/3rd class …………………………………….……………… Emily Szymanski

Jack Thayer……… ……………………………………. ……………………Tate Pagano

Charlotte Cardoza/3rd Class …………………………………… Francesca Guanciale-Jay

Edith Corse Evans/2nd Class …………………………………………………Debbie Burridge

Eleanor Widener/3rd Class …………………………………………………..  Jamie Lyn Gilliam

George Widener/Frank Carlson/3rd Class ……………………………Chris Strong 

 

SECOND CLASS

Alice Beane ………………………………………………………………….. Heather Lyn Mackey

Edgar Beane ………………………………………………………………….. Steve Jarrot

Charles Clark …………………………………………………………………….   Ezra Joel

Caroline Neville ………………………………………………………………… Traci Kohl

THIRD CLASS

Jim Farrell …………………………………………………..………………..  Stephen Brewer

Kate McGowan ………………………………………………..………… Rebekah Stevenson

Kate Mullins …………………………………………………………..…  Kyndall Small

Kate Murphy ……………………………………………………….…… Sarah Rowell

 

OTHER CREW MEMBERS & STAFF

Sailor/Mr. Latimer (Steward) ………………………………………………………… Miles Drignet

Stewardess Robinson/Passenger ………………………………………. Callie Gray

Stewardess Hutchinson/Passenger ………………………………………… Sarah Holmes

1st Class Passenger ………………………………………………….. Anna Rawson

2nd Class Passenger/Maid …………………………………………………………… Caitlyn Dardich

Maid ……………………………………………………………………………. Ella North

Maid ……………………………………………………………………………. Nicole Lewis

Maid ……………………………………………………………………………. Dani Pontello

Stevedore …………………………………………………………………………. TJ Venieris

Director – Jason Fortner

Musical Director – Emi Stefanov

Stage Manager – Colleen Boylan

Set Builder – Pavel Kvita

Stage Crew:

Jesse Cordero

Polly Croucher

Jordan Hemond

Stephen Juliano